Printable Timetable of Groups

Printable PDF copy of the table below (3 pages A4): Toddle Along in Stroud Groups and Classes – printout sheet – October 2018

Last updated October 2018.  

♥ Nice for Newborns 
(Please note that this is just a guide. Please check with the group before attending and let us know of any amendments.)

MONDAY
9am-11am Tea & Tantrums The Old Forge Inn, Whitminster
9am-11:15 Toastie Toddlers Salvation Arm Hall, Stroud
9am-11:30 Zebede Nursery School Toddler Group Zebedee Nursery School, Tetbury Upton
9:30-10am Babybellet Tots (6-18m) Selsley Scout Group
¸ 9:30 – 10:10 Croc n Roll Rodborough Community Hall
9:30-11am Parent Volunteer Lead Family Time Cashes Green Children’s Centre
¸ 9:30-11:30 Sheepscombe baby & toddler group Sheepscombe Village Hall
9:45-10:45 Playcircle Musical Storytelling Nailsworth Town Hall
10am Hartbeeps Multi Sensory Baby Music Under the Edge Arts, Wotton-under-Edge
10am-12pm Coffee and Kids Toddler Group Stroud Baptist Church Hall
10am-12pm MOBS Dursley St James Parish Hall, Dursely
10:15-10:45 Babyballet Tinies (18m-3y) Selsley Scout Group
10:15-11:15 Baby Sensory (0-13m) Stroud Cricket Club
10:30am Baby Massage Stroud Maternity Unit
10:30-12:30 2nd&4th Mon Stroud Twins Group Rodborough Tabernacle
11am-11:30 Babybellet Tinies (18m-3y) Selsley Scout Group
11am-12pm Playcircle Musical Storytelling Nailsworth Town Hall
11.30-12pm Story Time Stonehouse Library
11:30-12pm Baby Bounce and Rhyme Nailsworth Library
11:45-12:15 Baby Ballet Mover (3-4y) Selsley Scout Group
11:45-12:45 Baby Sensory (0-13m) Stroud Cricket Club
·♥ 12:30-2:30 BabyCafe (up to pre-school) St George’s Church, Cam
12:45-2:45 Sign up’ Playspace with Playcircle Nailsworth Town Hall (downstairs)
1:15-2:15 Baby Sensory (0-7m) Stroud Cricket Club
2:15-3pm Story Time Painswick Community Library
7:15pm Pregnacy Yoga with Gillian Warrior & Wild Yoga Studio, Nailsworth
TUESDAY
9:30-10:45 NCT Mother & Baby Yoga St Albans Church Hall, Stroud
9:30-11:30 Amberley Playgroup and Toddlers The Parish Rooms, Amberley
9:30-11:45 Little Sunlands The Christian Community, Cainscross
09:40 Music Monster Class Christ Church, Tetbury
9:45-10:45 Playcircle Musical Storytelling Dursely Library
· 9:45-10:45 TinyTalk TODDLERS Talking Tabernacle in Rodborough
10am-11am FunkyMunky Music Stroud Cricket Club
· 10am-11:30 Eastcombe Toddler Group Eastcombe Village Hall
10am-11:30 Jimmy’s Todler Group The Parish Centre, St James’ Church, Dursely
10am-11:30 Baby Café The Canteen, Nailsworth
10am-11:30 Babes in Arms with Playcircle (under 12m) Nailsworth Town Hall (downstairs)
10am-12pm Nature Connections ‘Rococo Garden Sprites’ | Rococo Gardens, Painswick
10am-12pm Allsorts Baby and Toddler group Cashes Green Children’s Centre
¸ 10am-2:30 Tiddlywinks baby & pre-school cafe St Laurence’s Church Hall, Stroud
10:30-11am Baby Bounce and Rhyme Wotton-under-Edge Library
10:30-11:15 Bumps and Babes Pilates Arkell Centre, Nailsworth
10:40 Music Monster Class Christ Church, Tetbury
11am-11:45 Fit Mamma Painswick Recreation Ground
11am-12:15 NCT Mother & Baby Yoga St Albans Church Hall, Stroud
11am-12noon Playcircle Musical Storytelling Dursely Library
·♥ 11am-12noon Tiny Talk BABY Signing Tabernacle in Rodborough
¸♥ 11:30-12:30 Yoga with Claudia Old Endowed Schooll, Rodborough
·♥ 12:15-1:15 Tiny Talk BABY Signing Tabernacle in Rodborough
2pm-2:30 Story Time Stroud Library
2pm-4pm Zebedee Nursery School Baby Group Zebedee Nursery School, Tetbury Upton
WEDNESDAY
9am-11am Cam Hopton Toddler Group Cam Hopton School House
9am-11:30 Zebede Nursery School Toddler Group Zebedee Nursery School, Tetbury Upton
9:15-10:45 Well Baby Hub Beeches Green Health Centre, Stroud
9:30-11:30 Tiddlywinks Too Farmhill Baptist Church
09:40 Music Monster Class Ashcroft Centre. Cirencester
09:45-11:45 Drop in’ Playspace with Playcircle Nailsworth Town Hall
10am-10:30 Toddler Dance St Alban’s Church Hall, Stroud
10am-11am Baby Massage The Canteen, Nailsworth
10am-11am Fi’s Busy Bees art class Bussage Village Hall
10am-11am Chalford Hill Toddler group Chalford Hill Methodist Church
10am-11:30 Leonard Stanley baby & toddler group Leonard Stanley Village Hall
10am-11:30 Family Time Drop-in Group Arkell Centre, Nailsworth
10am-11:30 Sparklets The Hub, Minchinhampton
10am-12pm Rugby Rascles Stroud Rugby Club
10:30-11:30 (last Wed) Boss Mini Morris Stroud Valley Artspace
10:30-11:30 Buggy Circuits Eastcome Village Hall
10:30-11am Baby Bounce and Rhyme Stonehouse Library
10:30-11am Parent volunteer led Family Time Painswick Children’s Centre
10:40 Music Monster Class Ashcroft Centre. Cirencester
11am-12pm Mother & Baby Yoga Warrior & Wild Yoga Studio, Nailsworth
· 11am-12pm Toddle Skatepark Rush Skatepark, Brimscombe
1:30-3pm Parent Volunteer Family Time Cashers Green Children’s Centre
THURSDAY
9:30-11am 123 Toddler Group St Alban’s Church Hall, Stroud
9:30-11:30 Horsley Toddlers Drop-in Play Horsley Village Hall
¸ 9:30-11:30 Whiteshill Toddlers Whiteshill Village Hall
9:30-11:30 Rodborough Toddler Group Old Endowed Schooll, Rodborough
09:40 Music Monster Class Christ Church in Tetbury
¸ 9:45-10:25 Croc n Roll Arkell Centre, Nailsworth
9:45-10:45 Playcircle Musical Storytelling Cotswold Playhouse, Stroud
¸ 10am-11am MamaSings (3-12m) Stroud Scout Hut
¸ 10am-11am FunkyMunky Music Eastcombe Scout Hut
10am-11am Bounce Back Mum & Baby Circuits GL11 Community Hub, Cam
10am-11:30 (occational) Toy Library The Chantry Centre, Dursley
10am-11:30 Mothers Together Support Group Quaker Meeting Rooms, Nailsworth
10am-11:30 Teddy Tunes Frampton on Severn Village Hall
10am Jolly Babies Stroud Rugby Club
10am-12pm (most Thurs) MOBS Rodborough Community Hall
10am-12pm Little Owls Parent & Child Group The National Trust’s Ebworth Centre
10am-12pm Time 4 Tots St George’s Church, Kings Stanley
10.30-11am Baby Bounce and Rhyme Stroud Library
10:40 Music Monster Class Christ Church in Tetbury
10:45 Music With Mummy Stroud Rugby Club
11am-12pm Playcircle Musical Storytelling Cotswold Playhouse, Stroud
11am-11:30 Fit Mamma Painswick Recreation Ground
¸♥ 11:15-12:15 MamaSings (0-3m) Stroud Maternity Unit
11:30 Jolly Babies Stroud Rugby Club
11:45-12:45 Baby Massage with Kath GL11 Community Hub, Cam
12:45-2:30 (1st Thurs) MOBS bring and share lunch Rodborough Community Hall
1:30-2:30 Parent Volunteer Baby Time/Weigh In Cashers Green Children’s Centre
1:30-3:30 Well Baby Clinic Frithwood Surgery, Bussage
FRIDAY
9am-11am Jellytots Brimscombe Primary School
9am-11am Little Tots Baby and Toddler Group Nailsworth Primary School
9am-11:30 Zebede Nursery School Toddler Group Zebedee Nursery School, Tetbury Upton
9:15-11am Just Jane Arts / Tiny Tunes Music Cranham Village Hall
09:30 Little Angels Church Service St George’s Church, Nailsworth
9:45-10:15 Music with Mummy (15m-walking) Stonehouse Community Centre
9:45-10:45 Mum and Baby Pilates Cashes Green Children’s Centre
9:45-11am Sticky Fingers Toddler Group Randwick Village Hall
10am-11am FunkyMunky Music Pitchcombe Village Hall
10am-11:30 Chalford Vale Toddler Group Chalford Village Hall
10am-11:30 Goldfish Toddler Group Stonehouse Baptist Church
10am-2pm Family Fridays GL11 Community Hub, Cam
10:30-11am Jolly Babies (birth-15m) Stonehouse Community Centre
11am-12pm Baby Massage with Kath Stroud Yoga Space
11am-12pm Baby Hour GL11 Community Hub, Cam
· 11am-12pm Toddle Skatepark Rush Skatepark, Brimscombe
11:15-11:45 Jolly Babies (birth-15m) Stonehouse Community Centre
11:30pm-2pm Young Parents group The Door Project, Stroud
11:30 “The Big Push” – A walking group Minchinhampton Common
12-1pm Well Baby Hub Beeches Green Health Centre
1pm-3pm Uplands Toddler Group next to Uplands School
2pm-3pm Under 5’s Swim
SATURDAY
9:15-9:45 Dance in Stroud (3-4y) Randwick Village Hall
9:30-10am Tots Tennis Stratford Park, Stroud
10am-10:30 Babyballet Tinies (18m-3y) Selsely Scout Group
10am-11:30 Tennis for All Stratford Park, Stroud
10am-12pm Stroud Shoppers’ Creche Stroud Baptist Church
10:45-11:15 Babyballet Tinies (18m-3y) Selsely Scout Group
11:30-12pm Babyballet Movers (3-4y) Selsely Scout Group
SUNDAY
9am-10am Breakfast and activities Stonehouse Baptist Community Church
9:30-10:30 Bounce Back BuggyFIT Dursley Recreational Ground, Rednock Drive
10:30am Sunday School (3y+) St Albans Church, Stroud
1st Sun of the month Messy Church Holy Trinity, Stroud

Last updated October 2018.  We are always updating the website so please notify us if any of the groups have changed.Printable PDF copy of the table below (3 pages A4): Toddle Along in Stroud Groups and Classes – printout sheet – October 2018